Bridge Officers

Commander Cdr Douglas Mitchell, SN

 

Office

Awards
Chaplain
Commander's Aide
Flag Lieutenant
Law Officer
Assistant Law Officer
Merit Marks Chair
Parliamentarian
 

Appointed Officer

P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
Dick Wagner, JN
Lt Carolyn Mabbit-Mitchell
P/N/F/Lt Dick Jarmon, SN
Lt John Lynch III, P
Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN
P/C Albert Schwaller, JN
1st Lt Paul Loock, JN

 

Executive Officer Lt/C Gregory Allen, AP-IN

 

Office

Boat Shows
Legislative Officer
Liaison
Radio Technical
Vessel Safety Check
Cooperative Charting
Assistants to Cooperative 
   Charting Chairperson
Safety Officer
Public Relations Officer

Appointed Officer

Lt Gary Rellox, P
Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN
1st Lt Paul Loock, AP
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Lt/C Gregory Allen, AP-IN
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Lt/C Gregory Allen, AP-IN and
Mike Downie, N
Lt/C Gregory Allen, AP-IN
TBD

 

 

Administrative Officer Lt/C Gary Jialanella, JN

 

Office

Amateur Radio Net
Change of Watch 1
Change of Watch 2
Hospitality
Meetings & Programs
Membership
Port Captian - Lake Erie
Port Captian - Anchor Bay &
                       Clinton River
Rendezvous

Appointed Officer

P/C Robert Blau, SN
Lt Shirley Geggie, AP
Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN
P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
Lt Charles Godfrey, AP
P/C David Kowalski, SN
Lt/C Gerald Major, JN
P/N/F/Lt Dick Jarmon, SN

Lt Charles Godfrey, AP and
P/C Betty Torres, JN           

 

Educational Officer Lt/C Judith Delargy, SN

Office

Assistant Education Officer
ABC Chairman
Advanced Grades
Seminars

Appointed Officer

1st Lt Paul Loock, AP
1st Lt Paul Loock, AP
Lt/C Judith Delargy, SN
P/C Donald Fiander, SN

 

Secretary Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN

 

Office

Assistant Secretary
Newsletter Editor
Ensign Correspondent
Event Coordinator
Historian
Information Technology Contact
Mailing
Roster / Database
Web Master                                 Assistant Web Master
Facebook Page Chair

Appointed Officer

1st Lt David Bartilson, AP
Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN
Lt/C Thomas Geggie, SN
Lt/C Judy Delargy, SN
P/C Peggy Schwaller, AP
Lt Bonnie George, P
P/C Althea Doolittle, SN
P/C David Kowalski, SN
Lt Bonnie George, P                               Lt/C Judy Delargy, SN
Lt Carolyn Mabbit-Mitchell

 

Treasurer Lt/C Gerald Major, JN

Office

Property Officer
Supply/Ship's Store
Fundraising

 

Appointed Officer

Dick Wagner, JN
P/C Elizabeth Torres, JN
Lt/C Gerald Major, JN

Executive Committee

P/C Althea Doolittle, SN

.

P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
P/C David Kowalski, SN
1st Lt Paul Loock, JN

Auditing Committee

Stf/C Denise Samu, AP
Charles Samu, AP
Lt Gary Rellox, P

Nominating Committee

P/C Althea Doolittle, SN
P/C Elizabeth Torres, JN
Betsy Loock, P

Rules Committee

P/N/F/Lt Dick Jarmon, SN
P/C Elizabeth Torres, JN
P/C Robert Blau, SN
 
 

Admin

 

Site Design by Natural Software